Menu

Rugby

Congratulations boys for being champions of this year's tournament!

The team is filled with joy and happiness on their achievement and has big expectations for next year. Keep up the support! C'mon Old G's!

#VolvimosParaQuedarnos

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/oldgeorgianrugby/?fref=ts

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/oldgeorgianrugby/

Latest news from our Rugby team

Rugby on facebook

  • Primera vs. San Miguel

    Primera vs. San Miguel

  • img

    OGC M17 vs. Vicentinos

    OGC M17 vs. Vicentinos

    OGC 7 - 69 Vicentinos

  • img

    OGC Primera vs. Las Heras

    OGC Primera vs. Las Heras

    OGC 163 - 0 Las Heras

  • img

    OGC Intermedia vs. Megamente

    OGC Intermedia vs. Megamente

    OGC 67 - 0 Megamente

  • img

    Obras Sanitarias vs. OGC Primera

    Obras Sanitarias vs. OGC Primera

    Obras 28 - 36 OGC

  • img

    Obras Sanitarias vs. OGC Intermedia

    Obras Sanitarias vs. OGC Intermedia

    Obras 33 - 24 OGC

  • img

    OGC Primera vs. Ezeiza

    OGC Primera vs. Ezeiza

    OGC 41 - 23 Ezeiza

  • img

    OGC Intermedia vs. Ezeiza

    OGC Intermedia vs. Ezeiza

    OGC 59 - 7 Ezeiza

  • img

    OGC M15 vs. El Retiro

    OGC M15 vs. El Retiro

    OGC 31 - 17 El Retiro

  • img

    Porteño vs. OGC Plantel Superior

    Porteño vs. OGC Plantel Superior

    Porteño 17 - 66 OGC Primera Porteño 10 - 27 OGC Intermedia

Fixtures

Date
Home
Home Score
Away score
Away
11 Jun 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
126
0
Floresta
25 Jun 15:30
Sociedad Hebráica
10
40
OGC - Plantel Superior
02 Jul 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
95
14
Almafuerte
09 Jul 15:30
Atlético San Andrés
10
34
OGC - Plantel Superior
23 Jul 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
43
7
San Miguel
30 Jul 15:30
Berazategui
7
79
OGC - Plantel Superior
06 Aug 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
10
9
Los Pinos
13 Aug 15:30
Marcos Paz
0
141
OGC - Plantel Superior
20 Aug 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
122
7
Defensores de Glew
03 Sep 15:30
Porteño
17
66
OGC - Plantel Superior
10 Sep 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
41
23
Ezeiza
17 Sep 15:30
Obras Sanitarias
28
36
OGC - Plantel Superior
24 Sep 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
163
0
Las Heras
08 Oct 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
83
15
Tiro Federal de Baradero
15 Oct 15:30
Berisso
7
69
OGC - Plantel Superior
23 Sep 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
66
5
San Miguel
30 Sep 15:30
OGC - Plantel Superior
55
15
Arsenal Zárate
Date
Home
Home Score
Away score
Away
11 Jun 13:30
OGC Intermedia
161
0
Floresta
25 Jun 13:30
Sociedad Hebráica
10
119
OGC Intermedia
02 Jul 13:30
OGC Intermedia
86
10
Almafuerte
09 Jul 13:30
Atlético San Andrés
14
62
OGC Intermedia
23 Jul 13:30
OGC Intermedia
61
7
San Miguel
30 Jul 13:45
Berazategui
7
22
OGC Intermedia
06 Aug 13:30
OGC Intermedia
40
10
Los Pinos
13 Aug 13:30
Marcos Paz
17
95
OGC Intermedia
20 Aug 13:30
OGC Intermedia
68
7
Defensores de Glew
03 Sep 13:30
Porteño
10
27
OGC Intermedia
10 Sep 13:30
OGC Intermedia
59
7
Ezeiza
17 Sep 13:30
Obras Sanitarias
33
24
OGC Intermedia
24 Sep 13:30
OGC Intermedia
67
0
Megamente
08 Oct 13:30
OGC Intermedia
115
0
Tiro Federal de Baradero
15 Oct 13:30
Berisso
0
83
OGC Intermedia
23 Sep 13:45
OGC Intermedia
47
17
Arsenal Zárate
Date
Home
Home Score
Away score
Away
07 Aug 10:00
OGC - M15
7
40
Beromama
21 Aug 11:30
OGC - M15
38
10
Pucará
28 Aug 11:30
Tiro Federal de San Pedro
17
10
OGC - M15
04 Sep 11:30
OGC - M15
31
17
El Retiro
18 Sep 10:00
Albatros
-
-
OGC - M15
25 Sep 11:30
OGC - M15
-
-
La Salle
02 Oct 11:30
OGC - M15
5
11
Newman
09 Oct 11:30
Ciudad de Campana
31
7
OGC - M15
Date
Home
Home Score
Away score
Away
07 Aug 13:00
OGC - M17
22
21
CASI
14 Aug 13:00
Atlético San Andrés
33
12
OGC - M17
21 Aug 13:00
OGC - M17
43
5
Lujan
28 Aug 13:00
Los Cedros
10
22
OGC - M17
25 Sep 13:00
OGC - M17
7
69
Vicentinos
02 Oct 14:30
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Ituzaingo
-
-
OGC - M17
09 Oct 13:00
OGC - M17
17
26
Italiano
23 Oct 14:30
Atlético y Progreso
-
-
OGC - M17
30 Oct 13:00
OGC - M17
-
-
Albatros